top of page

2024 Finalists

BSRIA NEW200.jpg

PROJECT OF THE YEAR (<£20M)
 

  • ASHFORD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: AstraZeneca - The Discovery Centre (DISC)

  • BANYARDS: Children's Day Treatment Centre at Evelina London Children's Hospital

  • BANYARDS: The Christie Patterson Cancer Research Centre

  • CLEARTECH GROUP: Hilton Garden Inn - Silverstone Circuit

  • CML SUSTAIN: London Underground Bank Station Capacity Upgrade - Northern Line

  • CROWN HOUSE TECHNOLOGIES: LD11x London Data Centre

  • END SYSTEMS: HMP Five-Wells

  • HDR: The Oak Cancer Centre at the Royal Marsden Sutton

BSRIA NEW200.jpg

PROJECT OF THE YEAR (>£20M)

  • ASHFORD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: AstraZeneca - The Discovery Centre (DISC)

  • BANYARDS: Children's Day Treatment Centre at Evelina London Children's Hospital

  • BANYARDS: The Christie Patterson Cancer Research Centre

  • CLEARTECH GROUP: Hilton Garden Inn - Silverstone Circuit

  • CML SUSTAIN: London Underground Bank Station Capacity Upgrade - Northern Line

  • CROWN HOUSE TECHNOLOGIES: LD11x London Data Centre

  • END SYSTEMS: HMP Five-Wells

  • HDR: The Oak Cancer Centre at the Royal Marsden Sutton

MC.png

ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRIBUTION AWARD

  • BAPI: Blü-Test Test Instrument Suite

  • CSI TECHNOLOGIES: Videntium Testing & Commissioning Software

  • FRESE: Optima Compact Veriflow Series PICV

  • HDR: Nucleus Commissioning Management Software

  • VEXO: S-BMS

Ashford.png

COMMISSIONING ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

 

  • Sam Bruce: END SYSTEMS

  • Adam Murray: HDR

  • Keiren Paton: H & V COMMISSIONING SERVICES

  • Billy Daly: MEDIA CONTROL

  • Greg Eusebi: PHOENIX COMMISSIONING SERVICES

  • Firas Hanif: WP3

Banyards200.jpg

COMMISSIONING MANAGER OF THE YEAR

 

  • Andrew Sharp: BANYARD CONSULTANTS

  • Matthew Ward: CROSSCOUNT

  • John Wilson: CROWN HOUSE TECHNOLOGIES

  • Anthony Newton: END SYSTEMS

  • Andrew Dobson: L&P GROUP

  • David Forbes: PHOENIX COMMISSIONING SERVICES

  • Derek Moore: RED ENGINEERING

  • Keith McKendrick: TAB UK

MBS.png

COMMISSIONING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

  • ASHFORD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

  • BANYARD CONSULTANTS

  • CROSSCOUNT

  • END SYSTEMS

  • HDR COMMISSIONING

  • MEDIA CONTROL

  • RED ENGINEERING

  • WP3

Core200.jpg

INVESTMENT IN TRAINING AWARD

  • ASHFORD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

  • BANYARD CONSULTANTS

  • CLEAR CONSTRUCTION: Glenn Hawkins

  • END SYSTEMS

  • HDR: The Careers Plus Programme

  • H & V COMMISSIONING SERVICES

  • PHOENIX COMMISSIONING SERVICES

RED 200.jpg

STUDENT OF THE YEAR

 

  • Devantay Dimsoy: ASHFORD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

  • Jake McCully: CCM COMMISSIONING SPECIALISTS

  • Stuart Rankin: CCM COMMISSIONING SPECIALISTS

  • Liam Drake: END SYSTEMS

  • Ilias Seferoglou: HDR

  • Greg Eusebi: PHOENIX COMMISSIONING SERVICES

  • Ryan Lundie: PHOENIX COMMISSIONING SERVICES

  • Philip Flynn

CSA.png

CSA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD

 

  • This award is determined by the CSA, and as such, no finalists have been sought.

bottom of page